Torch Club Member Page

2016-2017 MAY SERVICE OPPORTUNITIES
***Our next meeting will be Tuesday, May 18th 6:00pm***
Edible Light Saber Making
May 3rd 3:45-5:00
1. Lauren Ianazzo
2. Emma Montero
May the 4th Be With You
May 4th 3:45-5:45
1. Ava Spartachino
2.Lucy Sweeney
3. Tim Pavlik
4. Maeve Malloy
5. Anna Paulmann
6. Elizabeth Crager
Tacos and Soccer
May 5th 3:30-5:30
1. Ava Spartachino
2.Lucy Sweeney
3. Cooper Carr
4. Evan Defonce
5. Charlotte Sequiera
6. Luke Ritzer
7. Laura Heron
Starry Night Committee 
May 9th 5:00-6:00
1.Elizabeth Crager
2.
3.
4.
Starry Night Event
May 12th 6:30-9:15
1. Una Lee
2.Will McCormack
3. Alex Vlandis
4. Sean Fox
5. James Carlson
6. Chris Nolan
7.Connor Mahoney
8.Tim Taylor
9. Kate Alianiello
10.Vincent Ohe
Gameroom Tournaments
3:45-5:45
May 5th
1.
2.
May 12th
1.Laura Heron
2.
May 19th
1.Alex Vlandis
2. Tim O'Leary
May 26th
1. Colleen Cooke
2. Katie Pavlik
Dogwood Festival
May 12th TBD
1. Rose Luczaj
2.Caroline Coccaro
3.Grace Gilmor
4.Sydney Fischbach
May 13th TBD
1. Kate Harding
2.Landon Essig
3.Ava Spartachino
4. Cambpell Mattus
May 14th TBD
1. Jane Ransome
2.
3.
Fairfield Library Supervision
May 24th 6-8pm
1. Ally Schwarz
2.Emily Hedman
3.
4.
May 25th 6:00-8:00pm
1.Camden Perkins
2.
3.
4.
May 26th
3:00-4:00pm
1.
2.
3.
4.
May 27th 1:00-4:00pm (Any two hours)
1.Jane Ransome (1-3)
2.
3.
4.
May 29th 6:00-8:00pm
1.
2.
3.
4.
May 30th 6:00-8:00pm
1.
2.
3.
4.
May 31st 6:00-8:00pm
1.
2.
3.
4.
June 1st 6:00-8:00pm
1.
2.
3.
4.
June 2nd 3:00-4:00pm
1.
2.
3.
4.
June 3rd 1:00-4:00pm (any two hours)
1.
2.
3.
4.

Memorial Day Parade Walkers
May 29th 9:30am-10:30
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Build Memorial Day Float
4:00-6:00
May 15th
1.  Miles Bradley
2.
May 16th
1. Kennedy Carr
2. Sofia Lafalce
May 17th
1.Grace Gilmor
2.Emma Aurillio
May 18th
1.
2. Martin Merturi
May 19th
1.Maddie Foster
2. Allie Burt
Prospect House
5:00-7:00
May 16th
1.Chris Nolan
2. Jack Gremse
3.Megan Sullivan
4. Tobey Sappern
5.Timmy McCormack
6. Katie Torello
7.Ashlyn True
May 25th
1. Jenny Silence
2. Anna Garate
3. James Carlson
4.Chris Nolan
5. Kate Alianiello
6. Riley Kenney
7.Teagan Tully
Concession Stand
2:30-5:30
May 5th
1.Cooper Anderson
2.Kyle Colucci
May 12th
1. Natalie Rielly
2.Kylie Mehta
May 19th
1.Sean Fox
2.  Austin Swaim
May 26th
1. Charlotte Sequira
2.Una Lee
Southport Walk
4:00-5:30
May 8th
1.
2.
3.
May 19th
1. Una Lee
2.
3.
Relay for Life
June 10th
10:00-11:30am 
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Share by: